Armarouge

firepsychic Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
3%
Monthly Rank
#42

Base Stats for Armarouge

HP
85
Atk
60
Def
100
SpA
125
SpD
80
Spe
75

Best Moves for Armarouge

Protección
normal
82.910%
Vasta Fuerza
psychic
77.024%
Armor Cannon
fire
75.333%
Espacio Raro
psychic
62.444%
Onda Ígnea
fire
24.669%
Energibola
grass
19.080%
Fuego Fatuo
fire
15.313%
Esfera Aural
fighting
9.429%
Aguante
normal
9.429%
Psíquico
psychic
7.660%
Other
16.707%

Best Items for Armarouge

Vidasfera
66.244%
Hierba Mental
15.313%
Seguro Debilidad
9.463%
Gafas Elección
7.660%
Other
1.319%

Best Abilities for Armarouge

Absorbe Fuego
90.534%
Armadura Frágil
9.466%

Best EV Spreads for Armarouge

Mansa
252/
0/
0/
252/
4/
0
52.289%
Grosera
244/
0/
0/
12/
252/
0
15.313%
Modesta
252/
0/
4/
252/
0/
0
13.921%
Modesta
4/
0/
0/
252/
0/
252
9.429%
Modesta
244/
0/
116/
12/
20/
0
7.660%
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Armarouge in VGC 2025 Regulation Set G?

The top moves for Armarouge in VGC 2025 Regulation Set G are Protección (82.910%), Vasta Fuerza (77.024%), Armor Cannon (75.333%), Espacio Raro (62.444%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Armarouge?

Armarouge synergizes well with Incineroar (53.424%), Indeedee-F (46.649%), Whimsicott (22.921%), Ursaluna (21.605%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Armarouge?

The most popular items for Armarouge are Vidasfera (66.244%), Hierba Mental (15.313%), Seguro Debilidad (9.463%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Armarouge?

The most common abilities for Armarouge are Absorbe Fuego (90.534%) and Armadura Frágil (9.466%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What Tera Type should I use on Armarouge?

Tera Type data is not available for this format or Pokemon.

What is the best EV spread for Armarouge?

The most common EV spread for Armarouge is Mansa with 252/0/0/252/4/0 (52.289% usage). This build is optimized for the current metagame.

Is Armarouge good in VGC 2025 Regulation Set G?

Armarouge is currently ranked in the VGC 2025 Regulation Set G metagame. Check the usage percentage and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





Champions VGC 2026 VGC 2026 Reg I Champions BSS Champions Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
    Pokedex Format
    Current format gen9vgc2025regg
    8