Mienshao

fighting Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
0%
Monthly Rank
#131

Base Stats for Mienshao

HP
65
Atk
125
Def
60
SpA
95
SpD
60
Spe
105

Best Moves for Mienshao

Privazione
dark
99.424%
Retromarcia
bug
99.396%
Zuffa
fighting
99.053%
Triplo Axel
ice
95.467%
Other
6.660%

Best Items for Mienshao

Scarponi robusti
72.617%
Corpetto assalto
19.301%
Stolascelta
5.508%
Other
2.574%

Best Abilities for Mienshao

Rigenergia
99.536%
Forza Interiore
0.382%
Temerarietà
0.082%

Best EV Spreads for Mienshao

Allegra
0/
252/
0/
0/
4/
252
95.934%
Decisa
0/
252/
4/
0/
0/
252
2.087%
Allegra
4/
252/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.661%
Allegra
0/
252/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.602%
Decisa
0/
252/
0/
0/
4/
252
0.521%
Decisa
4/
252/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.061%
Allegra
0/
252/
4/
0/
0/
252
0.036%
Allegra
0/
252/
24/
0/
0/
232
0.024%
Decisa
32/
252/
4/
0/
0/
220
0.019%
Ingenua
0/
252/
0/
4/
0/
252
0.012%
Ardita
252/
0/
0/
0/
196/
60
0.010%
Ardita
4/
252/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.007%
Ardita
0/
252/
0/
4/
0/
252
0.007%
Decisa
252/
4/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.005%
Decisa
0/
252/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.004%
Ardita
0/
248/
0/
0/
0/
248
0.003%
Scaltra
252/
0/
252/
0/
0/
4
0.002%
Ardita
0/
252/
0/
0/
4/
252
0.002%
Decisa
28/
252/
0/
0/
0/
228
0.001%
Allegra
252/
4/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.001%
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Mienshao in Gen 9 OU?

The top moves for Mienshao in Gen 9 OU are Privazione (99.424%), Retromarcia (99.396%), Zuffa (99.053%), Triplo Axel (95.467%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Mienshao?

Mienshao synergizes well with Ogerpon-Wellspring (92.584%), Dragonite (92.260%), Landorus-Therian (92.056%), Hatterene (91.962%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Mienshao?

The most popular items for Mienshao are Scarponi robusti (72.617%), Corpetto assalto (19.301%), Stolascelta (5.508%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Mienshao?

The most common abilities for Mienshao are Rigenergia (99.536%) and Forza Interiore (0.382%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What Tera Type should I use on Mienshao?

Tera Type data is not available for this format or Pokemon.

What is the best EV spread for Mienshao?

The most common EV spread for Mienshao is Allegra with 0/252/0/0/4/252 (95.934% usage). This build is optimized for the current metagame.

Is Mienshao good in Gen 9 OU?

Mienshao is currently ranked in the Gen 9 OU metagame. Check the usage percentage and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





Champions VGC 2026 VGC 2026 Reg I Champions BSS Champions Tournaments
0+ 1500+ 1695+ 1825+
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
    Pokedex Format
    Current format gen9ou
    8