Armarouge

firepsychic Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
1%
Monthly Rank
#62

Base Stats for Armarouge

HP
85
Atk
60
Def
100
SpA
125
SpD
80
Spe
75

Best Moves for Armarouge

Expanding Force
psychic
84.807%
Heat Wave
fire
68.762%
Trick Room
psychic
52.680%
Protect
normal
50.141%
Wide Guard
rock
28.547%
Armor Cannon
fire
28.301%
Endure
normal
20.303%
Aura Sphere
fighting
14.185%
Clear Smog
poison
14.023%
Taunt
dark
13.177%
Stored Power
psychic
8.037%
Other
17.037%

Best Items for Armarouge

Life Orb
38.188%
Weakness Policy
26.272%
Safety Goggles
13.210%
Power Herb
9.597%
Focus Sash
5.719%
Twisted Spoon
2.046%
Other
4.967%

Best Abilities for Armarouge

Flash Fire
73.861%
Weak Armor
26.139%

Best EV Spreads for Armarouge

Modest
4/
0/
0/
252/
0/
252
14.575%
Modest
228/
0/
0/
196/
76/
0
12.125%
Quiet
252/
0/
0/
252/
4/
0
11.213%
Quiet
228/
0/
0/
252/
28/
0
7.128%
Modest
52/
0/
12/
196/
4/
244
4.931%
Quiet
228/
0/
0/
244/
36/
0
4.400%
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Armarouge in VGC 2024 Regulation Set F?

The top moves for Armarouge in VGC 2024 Regulation Set F are Expanding Force (84.807%), Heat Wave (68.762%), Trick Room (52.680%), Protect (50.141%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Armarouge?

Armarouge synergizes well with Indeedee-F (72.040%), Torkoal (34.362%), Flutter Mane (22.996%), Annihilape (18.610%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Armarouge?

The most popular items for Armarouge are Life Orb (38.188%), Weakness Policy (26.272%), Safety Goggles (13.210%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Armarouge?

The most common abilities for Armarouge are Flash Fire (73.861%) and Weak Armor (26.139%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What Tera Type should I use on Armarouge?

Tera Type data is not available for this format or Pokemon.

What is the best EV spread for Armarouge?

The most common EV spread for Armarouge is Modest with 4/0/0/252/0/252 (14.575% usage). This build is optimized for the current metagame.

Is Armarouge good in VGC 2024 Regulation Set F?

Armarouge is currently ranked in the VGC 2024 Regulation Set F metagame. Check the usage percentage and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





Champions VGC 2026 VGC 2026 Reg I Champions BSS Champions Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
    Pokedex Format
    Current format gen9vgc2024regf
    8